GROUP ALUMNI
Thomas, G.


Group leaders
George Thomas (1979-2004)

Postdoctoral fellows
Jorge Martin-Perez (1980-1984)
Peter Nielsen (1980-1982)
Susan Goelz (1981-1983)
Jo Ann Kop (1983-1984)
Gary Thomas (1983-1984)
Brian B. Rudkin (1984-1986)
Lisa Maria Ballou (1985-1990)
Paul Jeno (1985-1987)
Jaromir Knesel (1986)
Stefano Ferrari (1988-1993)
Markus Humbelin (1989-1990)
Simon Morley (1989-1992)
Horst Flotow (1991-1993)
Jeung Whan Han (1992-1995)
Richard Pearson (1992-1995)
Mary Stewart (1992-1997)
Caroline Hoemann (1993-1995)
Patrick B. Dennis (1994-2001)
Moitreyee Chatterjee (1995-1996)
Hiroshi Shima (1995-1998)
Stefano Fumagalli (1995-2004)
Harold B. Jefferies (1996-1997)
Nicholas Pullen (1996-1999)
Jacques Montagne (1996-2004)
Sinisa Volarevic (1997-2000)
Anja Jaeschke (1998-2002)
Thomas Radimerski (1998-2004)
Christian Band (1999)
Thomas Sturgill (1999-2000)
Yan Chen (1999-2000)
Iwan Beuvink (2000-2004)
Mario Pende (2000-2001)
Masao Saitoh (2000-2002)
Albert Tauler (2000-2001)
Suhkneung Pyo (2000-2001)
Yann-Gael Gangloff (2001-2004)
Attila Garami (2002-2003)
Takahiro Nobukuni (2002-2004)
Marie-Laure Ruhf (2002-2004)
So Young Kim (2002-2004)
Manuel Joaquin (2003-2004)
Anand Selvaraj (2004)

PhD students
Gary Thomas (1980-1983)
Hans-Joachim Krieg (1985-1990)
Andree R. Olivier (1985-1990)
Mira Susa (1987-1991)
Regina Bandi (1988-1992)
Heidi Lane Egli (1988-1993)
Harold B. Jefferies (1989-1995)
Christoph Reinhard (1991-1994)
Yi Chen (1992-1997)
Xiufeng Ming (1992-1996)
Bettina Moser (1993-1998)
Igor Kovalchouk (1994-1996)
Sabine Von Manteuffel (1995-1998)
Almut Dufner (1996-1999)
Mario Pende (1996-2000)
Sung Hee Um (1999-2004)
Lakshmanane Boominathan (1999-2000)
Alessandro Di Cara (2000-2004)
Gisela Garcia Alvarez (2001)
Janis Bennion (2001-2004)
Francesca Frigerio (2001-2004)
Adem Kalender (2001-2004)

Technical/Research associates
Michel Siegmann (1979-1993)
Ora Dagan (1980)
Taina Repo(Leu-) (1983-1984)
Heide Luther (1984-1991)
Patrick Bassand (1989-1992)
Christopher O.A. Berry (1994-1996)
Rolf Mueller (1994-1995)
Frederic Zilbermann (1995-2004)
Melanie Sticker (1998-2000)
Nicole Vouilloz (1999-2000)

Undergraduates
Yvonne Kramer (1985-1986)
Nicola Jaeggi (1986-1987)
Catarina Edfjall (1991-1992)
Peter Hidas (1991-1992)
Sibylle Castillo-Kochli (1995)
Rafael Tobena (1995-1996)
Oliver Pasotto (1997-1998)
Ying Xia (1997)
Melissa Sanders (1998-1999)
Ritin Koria (2000-2001)
Maria Meira (2002)
Nuria Majos Oro (2002)
Ulrike Sack (2004)

Visiting scientists
Anthony R. Bellve (1982)
Larry Guilbert (1983)
Jean-Claude Chambard (1984)
Cornelia Kruse (1985)
Susana Alemany (1988)
Dusica Vulevic (1989-1990)
Ya-zhou Sun (1992)
Fabrizio Loreni (1995)
Julia Bailey-Serres (1998)
Mary Fitzgerald (2003)
Jeff Gill (2003-2004)