claim

GROUP ALUMNI
Thomas Hohn


Group leader
Thomas Hohn (1978-2003)

Postdoctoral fellow
Barbara Hohn (1978-1981)
Gabriele Wystup(-Ewald) (1978-1981)
Philipp Mekler (1980-1981)
Maciej Pietrzak (1981-1986)
Linda K. Dixon (1982-1984)
Hideaki Shinshi (1982-1984)
Ervin Balazs (1984-1986)
Johannes Futterer (1984-1991)
Jean-Marc Bonneville (1985-1991)
John R. Penswick (1985-1988)
Thomas Hein (1986-1988)
Helene Sanfacon (1986-1990)
Monica Torruella (1986-1990)
Karl Gordon (1987-1990)
Marc De Tapia (1988-1992)
Waltraud Schmidt-Puchta (1990-1995)
Helen Mary Rothnie (1990-2001)
Barbara S. Ink (1991-1993)
Yvan Chapdelaine (1992-1996)
Maja Hemmings-Mieszczak (1992-2000)
Denis Leclerc (1994-1998)
Jean-Luc Mougeot (1995-1997)
Saule Zhanybekova (1996-1998)
Lyubov Ryabova (1996-2001)
Etienne Herzog (1996-2001)
Hyun-Sook Park (1997-2003)
Maxim Skulachev (1998-2000)
Livia Stavolone (1998-2002)
Mikhail Pooggin (1999-2003)
Kappei Kobayashi (1999-2003)
Elena M. Karger (2000)
Katja Richert-Poeggeler (2000-2003)
Karin Wiebauer (2000-2001)
Martin Drucker (2001)
Rashid Akbergenov (2002-2003)

PhD student
Christoph Seeger (1980-1982)
Zdena Nicola-Koukolikova (1981-1985)
Barbara Pisan (1984-1991)
Carolien Zijlstra (1989-1993)
Diana Dominguez-Rodriguez (1991-1997)
Axel Himmelbach (1991-1996)
Zsuzsanna Kiss-Laszlo (1991-1995)
Nania Scharer-Hernandez (1992-1997)
Xiaoyuan He-Xu (1995-2000)
Aletta Karsies van Eeden (1996-2001)
Vladimir Zeyenko (1996-2001)
Orlene Guerra Peraza (1996-2002)
Muriel Haas (2001)
Hyun-Sook Park (2001-2003)
Prasanna Bhomkar (2001)

Technical/Research associate
Hanny Grob(Schmid-) (1978-1982)
Helgard Adelsberger (1979)
Doris Ruegg (1979-1981)
Sylvia Wirth (1980-1984)
Jacqueline Moser (1982-1983)
Thomas Nyffenegger (1983-1986)
Philipp Zwicky (1983)
Regina Imm(Hubler-) (1984-1987)
Jean-Philippe Roulet (1984-1986)
Matthias Mueller (1986-2003)
Martin Nageli (1988-1990)
Rupa M. Parmar (1988)
Gundula Pehling (1988-1991)
Silke Rieke (1991-1992)
Diana Lewetag (1993-1996)
Sandra Pauli (1993-2003)
Peter Sudbeck (1993-1994)
David William Kirk (1996-2002)

Undergraduate
Kim Yrjala (1981)
Gilbert Delley (1983-1984)
Peter Brodman (1988-1990)
Marijka Driesen (1988)
Stefan H. Karlsson (1988-1990)
Jacqueline Reid (1991-1992)
Martina Blok (1992)
Peter Bormann (1992-1993)
Gang Chen (1992-1996)
Afaf El Kheir-Steiert (1992-1993)
Carl Joachim Neumann (1992)
Jens Reimer (1992-1993)
Marcela Bliffeld (1993-1994)
Lena Burri (1995-1996)
Evelyn Meier (1996-1997)
Hyun-Sook Park (1997-2001)
Andrea Cruz (2000)
Daniela Schmitter (2002-2003)
Muhammad Afzal (2002-2003)
Annie Boivin (2002)
Faiza Noreen (2002-2003)
Nathalie Rederstorff (2002)

Visiting scientist
Amos Oppenheim (1979)
Benjamin Burr (1980)
Fritz Kreuzaler (1980-1981)
Isabelle Konig (1981-1983)
Normand Brisson (1982-1984)
John R. Penswick (1982)
Jose A. Martinez-Izquerdo (1983-1988)
Amla Batra (1985-1986)
Gustaaf De Zoeten (1987-1988)
Jun Wang (1987-1990)
Pedro Oramas (1988-1990)
Rosa-Maria Benito-Moreno (1989-1990)
Demissev Beyene (1991)
Mikhail Pooggin (1992-1993)
Josef Vlasak (1992)
Vladimir Zeenko (1995)
Anatoli Lee (1996-1997)
Arnis Druka (1997)
Suchandra Deb Roy (2002)
Shiva Prasad (2002)
Neera Bhalla-Sarin (2002)
Saule Zhanybekova (2002-2003)
Rajendran Rajeswaran (2003)
About this site2018 © FMI Basel Switzerland