claim

GROUP ALUMNI
Denis Monard


Group leader
Denis Monard (1970-2007)

Postdoctoral fellow
Frank Solomon (1972-1974)
Ronald M. Lindsay (1975-1977)
Eva Frei (1978-1979)
Rosmarie Hinnen (1978-1980)
Evelyn Niday (1978-1981)
Alain Limat (1980-1982)
Kazuo Murato (1980-1984)
Joachim Gunther (1981-1985)
Hanspeter Nick (1984-1986)
Roland Meier (1985-1988)
Sergio Gloor (1986-1987)
Willi Halfter (1986-1990)
Scott Lambert (1987-1990)
Florence Botteri (1989-1995)
Melitta Dihanich Spiess (1989-1991)
Angelo Guidolin (1989-1990)
Hana Suidan (1989-1996)
Alfred Pavlik (1992-1995)
Marie-Christine Bouton (1995-1999)
Nicole Scharen-Wiemers (1995-1997)
Marie-Pierre Chevron-Girard (1995-1999)
Petra Piosik (1997-2000)
Hugo Albrecht (1998-2000)
Evert Luesink (1999-2000)
Anne-Catherine Feutz (2000-2006)
Catherine Vaillant Alibert (2001-2007)
Maria Maddalena Lino (2002-2007)
Ulrich Hengst (2003)
Slobodanka Vukosavic Orolicki (2004-2007)
Gianluca Civenni (2004-2005)
Tanuja Rohatgi (2004-2007)
Berengere Fayard (2005-2007)
Martin Verkuyl (2007)

PhD student
Urs R. Andres (1977-1980)
Gerda Huber (1981-1983)
Giorgio Rovelli (1985-1991)
Jurg Sommer (1985-1990)
Juliane Bernholz (1986-1987)
Alicia Bleuel (1986-1994)
Eva Reinhard (1986-1990)
Christina Jung (1988-1990)
Henrik Erno (1989-1994)
Patrick Kury (1991-1997)
Isabelle Mansuy (1991-1995)
Simone Niclou (1992-1997)
Ludger Altrogge (1994-1998)
Dan Mihailescu (1994-1998)
Valerie Murer (1994-2001)
Michael Sinnreich (1995-1998)
Mirna Kvajo (2000-2005)
Xiaobiao Li (2000-2006)
Tamerlane Merlyn Edwards (2001-2002)
Stephan Preiswerk (2002-2003)
Berengere Fayard (2004-2005)

Technical/Research associate
Yan-Chim Jost (1970-1974)
Magda Rentsch (1971-1991)
Christiane Gendrau (1973)
Elisabeth Fries Schmid (1973-2005)
Sandro Matter (1982-1984)
Marianne Brown-Luedi (1990-1995)
Maria Rita Meins (1992-2007)
Sabrina Djaffer (1996-2007)
Eliza Pandini Figueiredo Moreno (2005-2007)

Undergraduate
Reinhard Gysin (1971-1976)
Eric Badia (1981)
Sergio Gloor (1982-1985)
Urs Gasser (1983)
William McFarland (1985-1986)
Ulrike Sester (1985)
Burkhard Bechinger (1986)
Andreas Jenny (1988-1990)
Claudio Strebel (1989-1991)
Andreas Ultsch (1989-1990)
Valerie Murer (1992-1994)
Christine Lapize (1993-1994)
Rene Bader (1994-1995)
Nicolo Beltraminelli (1994-1995)
Claudio Rhyner (1995)
Di Bei (1997-1998)
Stefania Franzoni (1998-2000)
Ulrich Hengst (1999-2002)
Fabienne Seiler (1999-2001)
Michael Kamber (2000-2001)
Aita Signorell (2000-2002)
Anne-Catherine Praz (2001)
Jesse Jones (2001)
Aude Weigel (2003)
Colette Maurer (2003-2004)
Helene Te (2004)
Cedric Fischer (2005)
Antonia Rosenstiel (2005-2006)
Pedro Bordeaux Rego (2006-2007)
Philipe Otto (2006-2007)
Alain Despont (2007)

Visiting scientist
Istvan Szilagyi (1978)
William B. Harrison (1980)
Krystyna Renkawek (1982)
Rainer Ortmann (1987-1988)
Laura Parisi (2003)
Osvaldo Mirante (2005)
About this site2018 © FMI Basel Switzerland