claim

GROUP ALUMNI
Yoshikuni Nagamine


Group leader
Yoshikuni Nagamine (1983-2011)

Postdoctoral fellow
Linda Andrus (1983-1984)
Kirsten Biedermann (1983-1984)
Yo-ichi Nabeshima (1983-1984)
Jun-ichi Nakagawa (1984-1987)
Bhanu Rajput (1984-1990)
Dietmar Von der Ahe (1985-1988)
Jaromir Knesel (1986-1989)
Florence Botteri (1987-1989)
Janet S. Lee (1989-1993)
Pierre-Alain Menoud (1989-1993)
Aribert Stief (1989-1995)
Uwe Frixen (1992-1993)
Rika Nanbu (1992-1996)
Kuljeet Sing (1992-1993)
Christina Kunz (1996-1998)
Michael Berman (1998-1999)
Fabienne Maurer (1999-2001)
Kazuhiko Hanashiro (2000-2003)
Maja Matulic (2001)
Andrea Thiele (2001-2002)
May Al-Maghrebi (2001)
Nobuyoshi Akimitsu (2003-2005)
Nives Selak Bienz (2005-2008)

PhD student
Michael Altus (1983-1990)
David N. Pearson (1983-1990)
Zora Kikinis (1986-1990)
Annemarie Ziegler (1986-1991)
Daniel Besser (1991-1996)
Daniel DOrazio (1993-1997)
Jose Pedro Irigoyen (1993-1998)
Rene Marksitzer (1993-1997)
Magdalena Koziczak (1995-2001)
Lilian Montero (1995-2000)
Mahmoud El-Shemerly (1996-2000)
Hoanh Tran (1998-2003)
Amir Faisal (2000-2004)
Sandra Kleiner (2001-2005)
Joshi Venugopal (2001-2006)
Fumiko Iwamoto (2003-2007)
Svetlana Shustova (2004-2007)
Katerina Chalupnikova (2004-2008)
Janice Lai (2005-2010)
Simon Lattmann (2005-2010)

Technical/Research associate
Petronella C. Hofstetter (1985-1987)
Birgitta Kiefer (1988-2003)
Mazin Soubt (1995-1998)
Malgorzata Kisielow (1998-2001)
Stephane Thiry (2002-2009)
Sandra Pauli (2003-2010)

Undergraduate
Edmund K. Waller (1983)
Marsha A. Grattan (1984-1985)
Theodor E. Haerry (1986-1987)
Diana Hoganson (1989-1990)
Katja Wosikowski (1989-1990)
Sylvane Desrivieres (1992-1993)
Katryn Stacey (1993)
Eliza Pandini Figueiredo Moreno (2000-2002)
Nermeen Ahmed Awaddallah (2001)
Marcel Schilling (2001-2002)
Silke Gerboth (2002-2003)
Maya Zimmermann (2003)
Katerina Chalupnikova (2003-2004)
Lauren Smith (2004-2005)
Morteza Yazdani (2005-2006)

Visiting scientist
Richard D. Estensen (1983)
Kazuyuki Takeuchi (1984-1987)
Ronald Bogusky (1988-1990)
Benjamin G. Cocks (1988)
Bertfried Jost (1988)
Alexandre Noel (1989)
Masaaki Tsuda (1989-1990)
Wang-Sik Lee (1997)
Michiaki Nagasawa (1997-1998)
Toshiyuki Nakasone (2002)
Mahmoud El-Shemerly (2003)
About this site2018 © FMI Basel Switzerland