claim

GROUP ALUMNI
Witold Filipowicz


Group leader
Witold Filipowicz (1984-2013)

Postdoctoral fellow
Karin Ullrich (1985-1986)
Oscar Vicente Meana (1985-1990)
Karin Wiebauer (1985-1988)
Gregory Goodall (1987-1990)
Maja Hemmings-Mieszczak (1988-1991)
Sheila Connelly (1989-1993)
Marek Gniadkowski (1992-1994)
Claire Domon (1994-1997)
Pascal Genschik (1994-1997)
Tamas Kiss (1994-1995)
Gordon Grant Simpson (1994-1997)
Francois Dragon (1995-1998)
Fahd Nasr (1997-2000)
Zdravko Lorkovic (1998-2000)
Vincent Brondani (2001-2002)
Robert Gromadka (2001)
Fabrice Kolb (2001-2006)
Maciek Drozdz (2001-2005)
Lanja Saleh (2002-2004)
Ramesh Pillai (2003-2006)
Petr Svoboda (2003-2006)
Suvendra Bhattacharyya (2004-2008)
Michael Doyle (2005-2009)
Sankar Bhattacharyya (2006-2008)
Marina Chekulaeva (2006-2012)
Inga Loedige (2006-2012)
Jacek Krol (2007-2012)
Julien Bethune (2008-2012)
Manuel de la Mata (2009-2012)

PhD student
Pierre Vankan (1985-1990)
Franz Waibel (1986-1991)
Dominique Edoh (1987-1993)
Christopher Marshallsay (1987-1992)
David Heard (1989-1994)
Ulrich Klahre (1989-1994)
Hongxiang Liu (1991-1996)
Mark Lambermon (1994-2000)
Vanda Pogacic (1996-2001)
Dominika Anna Wieczorek Kirk (1997-2001)
Tomasz Wegierski (1998-2002)
Haidi Zhang (1999-2004)
Lukasz Jaskiewicz (2001-2007)
Astrid Haase (2002-2007)
Kaifu Tang (2002-2005)
Jody Filkowski (2004-2007)
Daniela Schmitter (2004-2006)
Lasse Sinkkonen (2004-2008)
Pradipta Kundu (2007-2011)
Hansruedi Mathys (2007-2012)
Jakob Zipprich (2007-2012)
Lena Sokol (2009-2014)

Technical/Research associate
Cornelia Kellenberger (1985-1991)
Andrea Glaser-Ruhm (1991-1995)
Jolante Kole (1991)
Eric Billy (1995-2002)
Caroline Artus-Revel (2002-2012)
Tabea Hugenschmidt (2002-2011)
Regula Dueggeli (2007-2008)
Matthias Wrobel (2008)
Ilona Markiewicz (2009-2012)

Undergraduate
Juan Jose Herrero (1985-1987)
Claudia Hofmann (1989-1990)
Jonathan H. Levy (1989-1990)
Christoph Pluss (1993-1994)
Christoph Ringli (1993-1994)
Michal Swianiewicz (1993-1994)
Heather Ryan-Rybak (1994-1995)
Krzysztof Drabikowski (1995-1996)
Corrine Heijmans (1999-2000)
Marcel Dupasquier (1999-2001)
Peter Mozerov (2002-2003)
Aline Hetzel (2003)
Christine Ender (2004-2005)
Luca Schenk (2004-2005)
Adam Kole (2004-2005)
Regula Dueggeli (2005-2007)
Marcin Dembinski (2006-2007)
Neelanjana Bhattacharyya (2006-2007)
Pradipta Kundu (2006-2007)
Sabine Jurado (2007)
Ilona Markiewicz (2007-2009)
Lukas Badertscher (2007-2009)
Sebastian Ribi (2007-2009)
Claudia Patino (2009-2010)
Marija Colic (2009-2012)
Thi-Minh-Phuc Nguyen (2009-2011)
Jan Attig (2009-2011)

Visiting scientist
Ferenc Solymosy (1986)
Kazimierz Tycowski (1986)
Ryszard Kole (1991)
Jacek Krajewski (1992)
Mihaly Kis (1994)
Manuel Echeverria (1998)
Alain Lescure (2006-2008)
Francesca Gaccioli (2006)
Florian Caiment (2006)
Suvendra Bhattacharyya (2008)
About this site2018 © FMI Basel Switzerland