claim

GROUP ALUMNI
Ruth Chiquet-Ehrismann


Postdoctoral fellows
Eleanor Mackie (1985-1987)
Yoichiro Matsuoka (1988-1990)
Stephan Baumgartner (1989-1997)
Ken-Ichi Matsumoto (1992-1994)
John Michael Daly (1994-1998)
Beatrix Rubin Lucht (1996-2001)
Gertraud Orend (1997-2002)
Claudia Bagutti (1997-2002)
Arnaud Scherberich (2000-2004)
Richard Tucker (2002)
Krzysztof Drabikowski (2002-2004)
Stefano Canevascini (2002-2005)
Florence Brellier (2005-2011)
Silke Maier (2006-2008)
Laurent Gelman (2006-2008)
Martin Degen (2007-2008)
Ulrike Topf (2011)
Jayanthi Ganesan (2012-2013)

PhD students
Juerg Spring (1987-1991)
Urs Hofer (1989-1993)
Michael Tannheimer (1989-1992)
Susanne Schenk (1990-1997)
Carmen Hagios (1991-1997)
Doris Fischer (1993-1997)
Ariane Denise Minet (1995-2000)
Krzysztof Drabikowski (1997-2002)
Wentao Huang (1997-2002)
Samantha Nunes Radimerski (2000-2005)
Maria-Luz Pereira (2001-2002)
Silvia Isler (2002-2004)
Martin Degen (2002-2007)
Ana Hrus (2002-2007)
Agnieszka Trzebiatowska (2003-2008)
Michaela Brosig (2005-2009)
Daniela Kenzelmann Broz (2005-2008)
Roman Lutz (2006-2010)
Ulrike Topf (2007-2011)
Enrico Martina (2008-2012)
Jan Beckmann (2008-2012)
Matthias Scharenberg (2009-2013)

Technical/Research associates
Carolyn Pearson(Adams-) (1985-1987)
Claudia Guttinger (1987-1990)
Doris Martin (1990-2001)
Sabine Altrogge (1995-1996)
Marianne Brown-Luedi (1995-2009)
Dominik Zingg (2011-2013)
Irfan Oezkan (2013-2014)

Undergraduates
Peter Kalla (1986-1987)
Michael G. Laeuger (1986)
Susanne Schenk (1987-1988)
Adrian Brunner (1988-1990)
Nevenka Vrucinic-Filipi (1988-1990)
Gisela Nardão Tapias (1995-1996)
Wadim Kapulkin (1997-1998)
Sorin Schneiter (1998-1999)
Gaby Forro (2000-2001)
Christian Ruiz (2001-2002)
Benjamin Towbin (2001-2002)
Elika Samandari (2002)
Karen Choi (2002-2003)
Gordon Lau (2004-2005)
Thomas Walpen (2004-2005)
Enrico Martina (2006)
Stefan Biedert (2006-2007)
Sabrina Ruggiero (2009)
Gudrun Gygli (2009)
Stefanie Flueckiger (2011)
Rahel Schnellmann (2013)
Anina Von Planta (2014)

Visiting scientists
Richard Tucker (2004)
Matthias Chiquet (2006-2008)
Richard Tucker (2006)
Krzysztof Drabikowski (2007)
Richard Tucker (2008)
Matthias Chiquet (2008-2010)
Richard Tucker (2010)
Richard Tucker (2012)
Richard Tucker (2014)
About this site2014 © FMI Basel Switzerland