GROUP ALUMNI
Matus,%20A


Group leaders
Andrew Matus (1978-2007)

Postdoctoral fellows
Richard B. Hawkes (1979-1981)
Mee Lian Ng (1979-1981)
Lawrence R. Finger (1981-1982)
Peter Dollenmeier (1982-1983)
Graham Fagg (1982-1986)
Beat Riederer (1982-1984)
Rolf Bodmer (1983-1984)
Claude-Francois Beranek (1984-1985)
Craig C. Garner (1985-1988)
Gerda Huber (1985-1988)
Fiona Gruninger-Leitch (1986-1987)
Richard Tucker (1986-1990)
Anastasia Papandrikopoulou (1988-1990)
Bernhard Brugg (1989-1991)
Lindsay Ham (1989-1990)
Ronald E. Layden (1989-1991)
David Reddy (1989-1991)
Kevin Ashbridge (1991-1994)
Karl E. Burgin (1991-1993)
Kathryn J. Edson (1991-1992)
Martine Meichsner (1991-1993)
Brigitte Weisshaar (1992-1993)
Beat Ludin (1992-1999)
Geza Adam (1993-1996)
Benoit Chatrenet (1993-1994)
Kathryn Mary Marsden (1994-1997)
Dong Liu (1997-1999)
Uta Wagner (1997-2000)
Maria Fischer (1998-1999)
Pingwei Zhao (1999-2004)
Isabelle Boquet (2001-2002)
Arkadiusz Welman (2002)
Ina Bruenig-Traebert (2002-2004)
Martin Verkuyl (2003-2007)

PhD students
Jacques Maeder (1979-1983)
Gerda Huber (1983-1985)
Bernhard Brugg (1985-1988)
Christopher Viereck (1986-1990)
Nicholas Sartor (1988-1990)
Anibal Cravchic (1989-1994)
Brigitte Weisshaar (1989-1992)
Robert Hartel (1994-1998)
Virginie Biou (1998-2004)
Martijn Roelandse (1999-2003)
Manuel Ackermann (1999-2003)
Andreas Birbach (2000-2005)

Technical/Research associates
Marcel Ackermann (1978-1984)
Gundula Pehling (1978-1982)
Danielle Alaimo-Beuret (1981-1984)
Elisabeth Peter (1982-1984)
Jacqueline Baud (1985-1986)
Lynne Farmer (1985-1990)
Thierry Doll (1986-1998)
Jacqueline Ferralli (1992-1996)
Stefanie Kaech (1994-1999)
Heike Brinkhaus (1998-2007)
Caroline Bornmann (2000-2001)
Urs Mueller (2001-2007)

Undergraduates
Robert Bernhardt (1980-1982)
Therese Piquet-Gauthier (1981)
Adrian Tombling (1993)
Ursula Funfschilling (1994-1996)
Barbara Majewska (1995-1996)
Darko Knutti (1996-1998)
Michael Linss (1996)
Hema Parmar (1998-1999)
Iwona Ksiazek (1999)
Urs Breu (2000)
Matthew Wylie (2000-2001)
Shirley Murphy (2001-2002)
Rebecca Kaufman (2002-2003)
Pauline Loriette (2003)
Emmanuelle Landmann (2004)
Reto Zwahlen (2005)
Christian Mueller (2005-2006)

Visiting scientists
Marjorie A. Ariano (1980)
Takao Hamakubo (1984-1985)
Rosaleen Calvert (1985)
Shin Kwak (1986-1987)
Rochelle Cohen (1987)
Dominique Bigot (1990)
Rochelle Cohen (1990)
Jan Siemens (2004)